Pga.Com - Info pga.com

pga.com receives about 17,250 unique visitors and 36,225 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $216,452.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pga.com is ranked number 42,835 in the world and 0.00345% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30348, United States and links to network IP address 157.166.249.128. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pga.com

Find golf courses, get golf instruction or research golf clubs. PGA.com has everything you need for your game and full coverage of the PGA of America Championships.
How did pga.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 762 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pga.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pga.com?

17.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
17,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
517,500
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
36,225
Alexa Rank:
42,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00345%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.4%71.4%13087
Canada 6.6%5.7%12612
Australia 3.7%2.3%20214
United Kingdom 3.7%2.9%37053
India 3.6%3.7%102553
Japan 2.2%1.6%87446
France 1.2%0.8%77342
Israel 0.8%0.9%19529
Germany 0.5%0.3%233332

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pga.com
80.80%71.92%1.79
valueguide.pga.com
12.79%18.73%3.0
golfacademy.pga.com
3.15%2.08%1.3
shop.pga.com
1.70%3.24%3.9
cmtrk.pga.com
1.45%0.81%1.1
philadelphia.pga.com
0.58%0.53%1.8
golf.pga.com
0.32%0.16%1.0
OTHER
0%2.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pga.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pga.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pga.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pga.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$332.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$121,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,865$296.67
Canada 2,065$14.47
United Kingdom 1,051$6.54
Australia 833$6.27
India 1,340$2.14
Israel 326$1.90
Japan 580$1.85
France 290$1.36
Germany 109$0.52

How much money do pga.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,819.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,133.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,025
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
180,737
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,198,972
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,656$53.40
Canada 516$3.62
Australia 167$1.25
United Kingdom 168$1.05
India 375$0.60
Israel 62$0.36
Germany 32$0.15
France 32$0.15
Japan 17$0.06

How much is pga.com worth?

Website Value:
$216,452.42

Where is pga.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.166.249.128
ASN:
AS5662 
ISP:
Turner Broadcasting 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30348
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.166.249.128

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pga.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1686 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pga.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pga.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 12 Apr 2011 15:35:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.pga.com/home
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Tue, 12 Apr 2011 15:36:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 292
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Apr 2011 15:35:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Tue, 12 Apr 2011 15:35:59 GMT
Content-Length: 102652
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
A 157.166.249.128 300
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 300
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.timewarner.net
Rname hostmaster.turner.com
Serial Number 2015120801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.timewarner.net 3600
NS ns1.timewarner.net 3600
NS ns5.timewarner.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-21
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Professional Golfers' Assn. of America
100 Avenue of the Champions
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418-3653
US

Domain Name: PGA.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact:
Sherman, Pam email
The Professional Golfers' Association of America
100 Avenue of Champions
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
US
561-111-1111

Technical Contact:
PGA Interactive email
100 Ave of the Champions
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
US
561-624-7676 fax: 561-624-7688


Record expires on 20-Aug-2015.
Record created on 21-Aug-1996.
Database last updated on 12-Apr-2011 11:32:04 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.TIMEWARNER.NET
NS3.TIMEWARNER.NET
NS5.TIMEWARNER.NET
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PGA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.TIMEWARNER.NET
Name Server: NS3.TIMEWARNER.NET
Name Server: NS5.TIMEWARNER.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-aug-2010
Creation Date: 21-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 20-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 12 Apr 2011 15:34:27 UTC <<<

Last update was 762 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pga.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pga.com widget